Student Council Secondary

PREFECTORIAL TEAM – SECONDARY WING 2018

DHRUV MAHESHWARI

HEAD BOY

RASHI CHAUDHARY

HEAD GIRL

ABHIKALP TOMAR

SPORTS CAPTAIN(B)

VRITI CHAWLA

SPORTS CAPTAIN(G)

RAUNAK PANDEY

SPORTS VICE CAPTAIN

VANI NIKUNJ

SPORTS VICE CAPTAIN

PULASHYA VERMA

SPORTS SECRETARY

SAMI ALI RIZVI

LITERARY CAPTAIN (B)

SHREYASHI GARG

LITERARY CAPTAIN(G)

VRINDA GUPTA

LITERARY VICE CAPTAIN

ISHITA AGRAWAL

LITERARY VICE CAPTAIN

SHUBHRA TYAGI

LITERARY SECRETARY

SAIF ALI RIZVI

CULTURAL CAPTAIN (B)

AMULYA SHARMA

CULTURAL CAPTAIN (G)

SAANVI JAIN

CULTURAL VICE CAPTAIN

SAUMYA SHARMA

CULTURAL VICE CAPTAIN

JHANVI GOEL

CULTURAL VICE CAPTAIN

SIMRA AFSAR

CULTURAL SECRETARY

SPARSH CHAUDHARY

CREATIVE ARTS CAPTAIN(B)

TANVI MATHUR

CREATIVE ARTS CAPTAIN(G)

VEDUSHI SINGHAL

CREATIVE ARTS VICE CAPTAIN

TINA JAIN

CREATIVE ARTS VICE CAPTAIN

RIDHI SHARMA

CREATIVE ARTS SECRETARY

TIYA VERMA

CREATIVE ARTS SECRETARY

NISHITA SINGH

IT CLUB PRESIDENT

JHIRMIT ARORA

IT CLUB VICE PRESIDENT

ABHINAV SHARMA

IT CLUB SECRETARY

SAMAKSH GUPTA

IT CLUB SECRETARY

AADYAA KATIYAR

INTERACT CLUB PRESIDENT

KRITIKA BHARDWAJ

INTERACT CLUB VICE PRESIDENT

DHRUV SARDANA

YAMUNA HOUSE CAPTAIN

MEHUL GULATI

YAMUNA HOUSE CAPTAIN

SHREYA KAPOOR

YAMUNA HOUSE SECRETARY

KSHITIJ TRIPATHI

YAMUNA HOUSE SECRETARY

AKSHANSH YADAV

SATLUJ HOUSE CAPTAIN

SARTHAK GOEL

SATLUJ HOUSE CAPTAIN

APOORVA KHURANA

SATLUJ HOUSE SECRETARY

KANIKA GUPTA

SATLUJ HOUSE SECRETARY

RIDDHI CHAUDHARY

RAVI HOUSE CAPTAIN

SARTHAK SINGHAL

RAVI HOUSE CAPTAIN

PRIYANSHEE AGARWAL

RAVI HOUSE SECRETARY

ANUSHKA DASSI

RAVI HOUSE SECRETARY

KASHISH SARAN

JHELUM HOUSE CAPTAIN

NAVYA KANSAL

JHELUM HOUSE CAPTAIN

KASHISH GOEL

JHELUM HOUSE SECRETARY

ARYA SRIVASTAVA

JHELUM HOUSE SECRETARY

UDDAYA GUPTA

GODAVARI HOUSE CAPTAIN

NIKUNJ GOEL

GODAVARI HOUSE CAPTAIN

RIYA GOEL

GODAVARI HOUSE SECRETARY

NANDINI MOHAN

GODAVARI HOUSE SECRETARY

ARYAN GOEL

GANGA HOUSE CAPTAIN

NAVYA MITTAL

GANGA HOUSE CAPTAIN

GRACY GUPTA

GANGA HOUSE SECRETARY

NAMYA KAUSHIK

GANGA HOUSE SECRETARY

AYUSH CHAUDHARY

CAUVERY HOUSE CAPTAIN

MUDRIKA SINGH

CAUVERY HOUSE CAPTAIN

SARVI AGARWAL

CAUVERY HOUSE SECRETARY

AASHI JAIN

CAUVERY HOUSE SECRETARY

NAMANMEET SINGH

HEAD TASK FORCE (B)

SUHANI KHANDELWAL

HEAD TASK FORCE (G)

 

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL GHAZIABAD

SECONDARY WING LIST OF APPOINTMENTS – 2017-18

 

JHALAK YADAV

HEAD TASK FORCE (G)

AJITESH KUMAR SINGH

HEAD TASK FORCE (B)

 

 

SIDDHI BUBBER

CAUVERY HOUSE SECRETARY

VAIBHAVA SINGH

CAUVERY HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN

DIVYANSHI GARG

CAUVERY HOUSE CAPTAIN

 

 

SOMYA MAWAI

GANGA HOUSE SECRETARY

YASH GOEL

GANGA HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN

SAMEER SAIFI

GANGA HOUSE CAPTAIN

 

 

SAUMYA SHARMA

GODAVARI HOUSE SECRETARY

 ERA SINGH

GODAVARI HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN

KHUSHI KARNANI

GODAVARI HOUSE CAPTAIN

 

 

SHREYA MISHRA

JHELUM HOUSE SECRETARY

YASH GOEL

JHELUM HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN

ANJANI BAHL

JHELUM HOUSE CAPTAIN

 

 

SARTHAK SINGHAL

RAVI HOUSE SECRETARY

ARADHYA SHUKLA

RAVI HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN

SHAURYA SRIVASTAVA

RAVI HOUSE CAPTAIN

 

 

SAIF ALI RIZVI

SATLUJ HOUSE SECRETARY

SHRUTI SINGHAL

SATLUJ HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN

NIRALI RANJAN

SATLUJ HOUSE CAPTAIN

 

 

SAKSHAM ARORA

YAMUNA HOUSE SECRETARY

VATSALA TYAGI

YAMUNA HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN

MEHHUL BHARGAVA

YAMUNA HOUSE CAPTAIN

 

 

KANAV GUPTA

INTERACT CLUB PRESIDENT

CHIRAG SINGH

INTERACT CLUB  VICE PRESIDENT

 

 

NISHITA  SINGH

IT CLUB SECRETARY

ABHINAV SHARMA

IT CLUB VICE PRESIDENT

DEEPANSHU SHARMA

IT CLUB VICE PRESIDENT

MADHAV GARG

IT CLUB PRESIDENT

 

 

SPARSH CHAUDHARY

CREATIVE ARTS SECRETARY (B)

TANVI MATHUR

CREATIVE ARTS SECRETARY (G)

NANDINI AGARWAL

CREATIVE ARTS VICE CAPTAIN

ANIRUDH VERMA

CREATIVE ARTS VICE CAPTAIN

VARNIKA SINGH

CREATIVE ARTS CAPTAIN (G)

ASHUTOSH TRIKHA

CREATIVE ARTS CAPTAIN (B)

 

 

SAKSHAM CHAWLA

CULTURAL SECRETARY

MANSHA BHARDWAJ

CULTURAL VICE CAPTAIN

AADYA DUA

CULTURAL VICE CAPTAIN

MITALI

CULTURAL VICE CAPTAIN

KHUSHI SIDDIQUI

CULTURAL CAPTAIN (G)

PARTH SHUKLA

CULTURAL CAPTAIN B)

 

 

RIDDHI CHAUDHARY

LITERARY SECRETARY

ANUGYA BALIYAN

LITERARY VICE CAPTAIN

 HRIDYANSHU KUMAR

LITERARY VICE CAPTAIN

VANI GOEL

LITERARY CAPTAIN (G)

ARCHIT SINGH

LITERARY CAPTAIN B)

 

 

VRITI CHAWLA

SPORTS SECRETARY

TEJASV RANA

SPORTS VICE CAPTAIN

ISHITA PASSI

SPORTS VICE CAPTAIN

YASHASHVI CHOUDHARY

SPORTS CAPTAIN (G)

AKSHAT BHANDARI

SPORTS CAPAIN (B)

 

 

 TEJAL SINGH

HEAD GIRL

 VASU GULATI

 

HEAD BOY

 

 

 

 

Coordinator                                                                                                       Headmistress

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL GHAZIABAD
SECONDARY WING LIST OF APPOINTMENTS-2015-16

PRATHAM MEHTA HEAD BOY
CHAKSHITA GAMBHIR HEAD GIRL
ANAGH PANDEY SPORTS CAPTAIN (B)
GAURI RATAN SPORTS CAPTAIN (G)
MEHUL BHARGAVA SPORTS SECRETARY
ISHA DAGAR SPORTS VICE CAPTAIN
 DIVYANSH GUPTA SPORTS VICE CAPTAIN
ARUNABH MITTAL LITERARY CAPTAIN (B)
AVNEE KATHURIA LITERARY CAPTAIN (G)
ERA SINGH LITERARY SECRETARY
AVNI RAJPOOT LITERARY VICE CAPTAIN
SARISHA DAS LITERARY VICE CAPTAIN
YUVRAJ BALYAN CULTURAL CAPTAIN (B)
VANSHIKA SIROHI CULTURAL CAPTAIN (G)
ANJANI BAHL CULTURAL SECRETARY
ANSHITA BANSAL CULTURAL VICE CAPTAIN
ANJALI TYAGI CULTURAL VICE CAPTAIN
PRINCE CHAUDHARY CREATIVE ARTS CAPTAIN(B)
CHARVI VIJH CREATIVE ARTS CAPTAIN (G)
SHREYA SETHI CREATIVE ARTS VICE CAPTAIN
MEGHA GARG CREATIVE ARTS VICE CAPTAIN
ASHUTOSH TRIKHA CREATIVE ARTS SECRETARY (B)
ASMITA ZIGYASU CREATIVE ARTS SECRETARY (G)
AMOGH GUPTA IT CLUB PRESIDENT
VISHAL SHARMA IT CLUB VICE PRESIDENT
RAKSHIT SINGHAL IT CLUB VICE PRESIDENT
SHASHWAT GARG IT CLUB SECRETARY
AARCHIK SACHDEVA INTERACT CLUB VICE PPESIDENT
SUJAL SINGH INTERACT CLUB PRESIDENT
PRAKHAR MAHESHWARI YAMUNA HOUSE CAPTAIN
ANSHIKA SINGH YAMUNA HOUSE SECRETARY
SOUMYA CHATURVEDI YAMUNA HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN
TRIPTI JAIN SATLUJ HOUSE CAPTAIN
NIRALI RANJAN SINGH SATLUJ HOUSE SECRETARY
AAKASH PANWAR SATLUJ HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN
KARTIK SINGHAL RAVI HOUSE CAPTAIN
POORVI SINGH RAVI HOUSE SECRETARY
AKSHAT AGARWAL RAVI HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN
TANYA RAWAT JHELUM HOUSE CAPTAIN
SHUBH BINDAL JHELUM HOUSE SECRETARY
APARAJITA SINGH JHELUM HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN
RIYA SINGH GODAVARI HOUSE CAPTAIN
KHUSHI SINGHAL GODAVARI HOUSE SECRETARY
ADITYA AGARWAL GODAVARI HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN
YADU KRISHNA GANGA HOUSE CAPTAIN
SAMEER SAIFI GANGA HOUSE SECRETARY
EITI TYAGI GANGA HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN
KIRTIKA GARG CAUVERY HOUSE CAPTAIN
VANI GOEL CAUVERY HOUSE SECRETARY
SHRESHTH SINGH CAUVERY HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN
DEV TYAGI HEAD TASK FORCE (B)
SAMI ALI RIZVI HEAD TASK FORCE (B)
RASHI CHAUDHARY HEAD TASK FORCE (G)
RIDDHI CHAUDHARY HEAD TASK FORCE (G)