Staff List Secondary

Names Initials Subjects Class Educational qualification
Tapsi Jain TAJ Coordinator (X) IX, X M.SC Clinical Nutrition,UGC NET,B.Ed
Ritu Sharma RTM Coordinator (VIII – IX) IX, X MA History, B.ED
Annamma Jacob AJC Coordinator  (VII) VII, VIII M.SC Zoology,M.Ed
Suchi Sharma SSR English (HOD) VII, IX, X PhD, MA English, B.Ed
Sweta Mohan SMN English IX, X MA English, B.Ed, MBA Finance
Poonam Goel PMG English VII, X MA English, B.Ed
Nidhi Rachel Chaudhary NRC English VII, VIII, IX MA, B.Ed
Payal Gupta PGP English VIII, IX, X MA English, B.Ed
Indervesh Tevatia IVT English VIII, IX, X MA English
Nikita Sabharwal NKB English VII, VIII, IX MA English, B.Ed
Preeti Sharma PSM English VII, VIII, IX MA English, M.Ed, UGC Net, Education
Pallavi Kaushik PLK English VIII, IX BA(Honours)- English Diplome en langue francais (B1)
Levina M LVM English VII, VIII, X MA English, B.Ed
Neerja Singh NJS Hindi, III Language (HOD) VII,IX,X MA Hindi, Sanskrit , B.Ed
Ranjana Sharma RJS Hindi / Sanskrit VII,VIII,IX,X MA Hindi, LT
Uma Bhardwaj UMB Hindi VI,VII,VIII,X MA Hindi, Sanskrit , B.Ed, PhD (Sanskrit)
Sarita Pandey SPY Hindi / Sanskrit VIII,IX,X MA Psychology, Hindi , Sanskrit, M.Ed
Deepika Gaur DGA Hindi VIII,IX,X MA Hindi , B.Ed
Vipul Deep VPD Hindi IX,X BA(Honours)  Hindi, MA Hindi , B.Ed
Nidhi Jain NDJ Hindi / Sanskrit VII,VIII MA Hindi , B.Ed
Bhanu Chauhan BNH Hindi VII,VIII MA Hindi , B.Ed,,PHD
Poonam Chauhan PCN Hindi VII,IX,X MA Hindi , B.Ed
Priti Gupta PRG Hindi VII,VIII,IX MA Hindi , B.Ed
Upendra Pandey UPY Japanese IV, V, VI, VII,
VIII, IX, X, XI, XII, IB
MA (ENGLISH), Japanese Language Certificate Course (BHU), Japanese Language Teaching Course (The Japan
        Foundation), Urawa, Tokyo,
Japan.
Pallavi Ahuja PLA French VII, VIII, X, IB B.Com, Niveau C1 from Alliance Francaise de Delhi, Advance Diploma in French, DU
Priya Goswami PGS French VII, VIII, IX MA French
BA (Hons) French
R.K. Sharma RKS German IV, V, VI, VII MA English, Advance Diploma in German, Certificate Course in French
Archana Sharma ACS German VIII, IX, X, IB M.Sc. Zoology, C1 in German from Max Muller Bhavan, New Delhi
Nishtha Bhatnagar NBR Spanish IV, V, VI, VII, VIII, IX, X B.A (Hons.) English,
-Level C1 from Instituto Cervantes,
-Spanish teacher certification from University of
Salamanca, Spain
Ashita Kaur Bhatia AKB Chinese IV, V, VI, VII Certification Course &
Diploma in Chinese Language.
Ruchi Kansal RKL Mathematics (HOD) VII, VIII, X M.Sc Applied Mathematics, B.Ed
K. N. Chaturvedi KNC Mathematics VIII, IX B.Sc, B.Ed
Kanika Khurana KNK Mathematics VII, IX, X M.Sc (Stat), B.Ed
Isheeta Bhardwaj ISA Mathematics VII, IX M.Sc (M), B.Ed
Anubha Agarwal ABA Mathematics VI, VIII, IX B.Tech, B.Ed, MBA, CTET
Jaspreet Kaur JPK Mathematics VII, IX, X B.Sc (H) Maths, B.Ed, MA (Edu)
Nidhi Khanna NDK Mathematics VII, VIII, X M.Sc (M), B.Ed
Bhumika BMK Mathematics VII, IX, X M.Sc (M), B.Ed (Persuing)
Priyanka Sethi Lumba PRS Mathematics VII, VIII, X M.Sc (M), B.Ed
Sonali Bhasin SNB Mathematics VII, VIII MA (M), B.Ed
Anshika Singhal AHS Mathematics VII, IX M.Sc (M), B.Ed
Sunita Garg SGR Physics/Science (HOD) VIII,IX,X M.Sc.(Physics), B.Ed
Neha NHA Physics / Exam Incharge(IX & X) VII,IX,X M.Sc.(Physics), M.Ed.
Seema Khatyian SKY Physics VII, IX, X M.Phil,M.Sc.(Nuclear Physics),B.Ed.,PGDCA
Aashi Rastogi ASR Physics VII,VIII,X M.Sc.(hons)electronics,B.Ed.
Neelakshi Goel NLG Physics VI,VII,VIII,IX B.Tech.,B.Ed.
Ranjana Goel RGL Chemistry (HOD) VII, IX, X M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed.
Neetu Gujral NTG Chemistry VII, IX, X M.Sc.(Chemistry) M.A.( English), B.Ed.
Prneet Dhingra PRD Chemistry VII, VIII, IX M.Phil. (Biochemistry) M.Sc.(Biochemistry), B.Ed.
Richa Rawat RRT Chemistry VII, VIII, X M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed.
Priti Vaswani PVI Chemistry VII, VIII, IX M.Sc.(chem.),B.Ed. CSIR UGC – NET, UPSLET
Ritu Verma RTV Biology (HOD) VII,IX,X M.Sc Chemistry, B.ED
Ritu Sikri RTS Biology / Exam Incharge VII & VIII VII,VIII B.Sc.(Dietetics),B.Ed.
Sakshi Gupta SKH Biology VIII,IX,X M.Sc. Biochemistry, B.Ed. B.Sc. (Hons) Biochemistry
Aman Malia AMA Geography VII,X,XI BA(Geography Honours) B.Ed , MSc(Geography)
Shalini Sharma SSH Geography VII,VIII,IX,X B.A, B.Ed,M.A(Economics)
Kshypra Mathur SRM Geography VII,IX,X M.A(Geography) B.Ed.
Pooja Tyagi PJT Geography VII,VIII,IX Ph.D Geography ,M.A., B.Ed
Deepak Sangwan DCR History / Political science VII,VIII,IX MA Geography,
UGC NET Geography,
B Ed, PG Diploma in GIS & Remote Sensing
Meenakshi Gurbuxani MKG History/ Political Science VII,VIII History Hons. M.A, B.Ed
Rabindra Nath Mohapatra RNM History/ Political Science VIII,IX,X M.A (History), NET, MBA, M.Ed Gold Medalist
Puja Singh PSN History/ Political Science VIII,IX,X M.A History,M.Ed, Phd (History)
Dipti Bajpai DBP Economics VII,IX M.A. in History (Gold Medalist) B.Ed
CTET 2019 Qualified
Swati Kumari SWT Economics VII,IX,X B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed and PGDP (TeacherSity)
Swapnil Surana SPN   VIII,IX,X Msc Economics
Seema Pathak SPK Computer Science
(HOD)
VII, VIII, X MCA, M.Com, B.Ed, LL.B.
Anita Kachroo AKR Computer Science VII, VIII, X B.Sc.(Hons) Chem, Diploma in Systems Management
Sarita Aswani STA Computer Science VII, VIII, IX MCA
Priya Mittal PRM Fine Arts VII, VIII, IX X M.A. Fine Arts, Diploma in
Adobe Photoshop
Sanjay Sarkar SJS Fine Arts VII, VIII, IX X BFA
Mohit Kumar MHT Western Dance VII, VIII, IX X B. Com, O Level DOEACC
Neetu Thakur NTR Indian Classical Dance VII, VIII, IX, X B.A, Kathak Visharad
Devashish Pathak DAP Indian Classical Music VII, VIII, IX, X M.A Music
Dushyant Babbar DHT Theatre VII, VIII, IX, X B.A.
Likhiram Chaudhary LKR Physical Education(HOD) VII, VIII, IX, X B.A, M.A, B.P.Ed,M.P.Ed
Samay Singh SSG Physical Education VII, VIII, IX, X B.A, M.A, B.P.Ed,M.P.Ed
Poonam Rawat PNR Physical Education/ NCC (Caretaker) VII, VIII, IX, X B.A Programme(PE), B.P.Ed
Nitin Kashyap NKK Cricket Coach VII, VIII, IX, X B.A, Level ‘A’Coaching Course Qualified
Rama Tyagi RTG Librarian VII, VIII, IX, X M.A.Economics,  B. Lib. Sc
Ria Yadav RIA Counsellor VII, VIII, IX, X B.A.Psychology Honours,
M.A. Clinical Psychology,
B. Ed
Laila Mony LMN Nurse VII, VIII, IX, X General Nursing and Midwifery